Memberships

Renewal of Memberships and login to your membership.

New Memberships

Join Paddle Australia and create a new Membership.

NEWS AND INFORMATION

Swan Alley Creek – Adelaide

Garden Island in the North Arm of the Port River provides access to Swan Alley Creek which meanders through the mangroves on the eastern...

Come and Try Canoe Polo

Beginner sessions will be held during the regular competition Saturdays at the Adelaide Aquatic Centre (North Adelaide) Jeffcott Road from 3.30pm to 7pm 15th...

Paddle SA Winter Series – Race 3: 21 July West...

The full LD Series program includes the following events: Race 1: 26 May– West Lakes Classic Regatta at Aquatic Reserve, Bower Road, West Lakes. to be...

Australian Masters Games – paddle sport entries NOW OPEN

Canoe, Kayak, Sup and Outrigger entries are now open for the Australian Masters Games, so get your crew together and experience everything Adelaide and...

Speed Limit changes – Port Adelaide River

Following consultation and in consideration of the submissions received in response to the draft proposal, speed limits are changing in the Barker Inlet and...

BATCHAT March 2019

Women's Canoe Polo Training On Sunday March 17 at 09:00 Megan Holmes and others are planning to host a female focussed canoe polo session for...

PADDLE AUSTRALIA QUALIFICATION SCHEME

Paddle Australia Qualification Scheme

Paddle Australia Qualification Scheme Check out the Calendar for the next Award assessment day Paddle South Australia is charged with the administration of the Paddle Australia...

UPCOMING EVENTS

21
Jul

Brother Howard Memorial Race

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
21 July, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
11
Aug

Trevor Gallard Memorial

Encounter Lakes SA
11 August, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
25
Aug

Onkaparinga River Race

Wearing St Pt Noarlunga
25 August, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia

Play by the rules